Splitz Gym Club logo

 
 
 COMPETITION  MEDAL WINNERS FULL RESULTS
R59) Acrobatics CDC Competition

Sunday 28th April 2019

Gryphon Leisure Centre
Collett & Mina - Gold

Immy & Ella - Gold

Caitlyn, Alannah & Roxanna - Gold

Daisy, Faye & Tarli - Gold

Abigail & Marley - Gold

Diamond & Etta - Silver

Gabriella & Freya - Bronze

Riley & Elsie - Bronze

Teona & Summer - Bronze

Chloe & Emma - Bronze

Holly & Olivia - 4th

Abigail & Marley scored the highest score out of the whole competition

Immy & Ella on their first competition scored the highest score out of the Novice grades.
 
     

R58) Southern Aerobics Comp

12th - 14th April 2019 
George Weall - Gold Medal

George Weall & Erin Aggett - Gold

Toby Baker - Silver

Toby Baker & Zoe Wilshire - Silver

Millie Baker - Bronze

Charlie Baker - Bronze

Carmen Benham - Bronze

Execution Awards went to Ellise King, Millie Baker, Toby Baker.
 
     

R57) Lithuania International Competition

4th - 7th April 2019 

Toby Baker - Silver Medal

Charlie Baker - Bronze Medal

Toby & Zoe - Silver Medal

 
     

R56) Tumbling Selections for South West Squad 2019

Sunday 24th April 2019

Bath University

Maddison Hughes - Bronze Medal

Emma Faundez Rush - Silver Medal

Emma has also been selected for the South West Tumbling Squad and also English Tumbling Competition.

 
     

R55) South West NDP Acrobatics Prelims

16th/17th March 2019

Archie Pickles & Maddie Hughes - Gold Medal

Mia Croker / Amelia Money / Bella Mcilwain - Gold Medal

Lennon Coles & Amelia Moore - Bronze Medal

Chloe Isgrove & Enya Farler Smith - Bronze Medal

Archie and Maddie are off to National Finals at Stoke

Mia / Amelia / Bella
Lennon & Amelie
Chloe & Enya are all off to Southern Regionals at Southampton

 Download Results

     

R54) South West Schools Competition

3rd March 2019

Sam Austin – Bronze Medal 

Jess Milford & Mia – 4th Place
 
     

R53) SW Tumbling Prelims 2019


10th February at Gryphon and 24th February at Bath

Emma Faundez Rush – Gold Medal

Roxxi Crandon – Silver Medal

Jess Wilford – Bronze Medal

Maddison Hughes who also goes through to the next Competition with Abigail Page, Emma Faundez Rush and Isabelle Murphy to secure a place on the South West Tumbling Squad 2019.

  
Download Results
     

R52) SW Acrobatics NDP Comp

Sat 13th / Sun 14th October 2018

Archie & Maddie: GOLD - G4

Jess & Lexi: GOLD - G1

Mia / Amelia / Bella: BRONZE - G4
 
     

R51) Honiton Invitational

Sat 29th, Sun 30th September 2018

 

POTENTIAL ACRO

Lauren & Marley: GOLD - Novice 1
Teona & Tarli: SILVER  - Novice 3
Daisy & Millie: SILVER  - (Highest grade in Novice) - Novice 4

COMPETITION SQUAD

Owen & Sam: SILVER - Grade 1

ELITE SQUAD

Izzy & Roxxi: GOLD - 11-16 
Archie & Maddie: GOLD  - Grade 4 - Score 25.60, their highest score to date!


Download Results

     
R50) SW CDC Champtionships

Sun 15th July 2018, Gym Club

Lauren Hughes & Marley Grant – Gold Medal.

Teona Diaconescu & Tahli Wood  – Gold Medal.

Owen Jones & Sam Austin  – Gold Medal.

Jess Dew & Lexi Gregory - Gold Medal
(First ever routine competition and highest score out of the whole comp) 

Mia Croker, Amelia Money & Bella Mcilwain, - Gold Medal
(our tiny trio, achieving the highest score of the whole afternoon categories and second highest score out of the whole competition!)

Isabel Newberry, Leah Whitfield & Summer Ellis  – Gold Medal.

Alannah Wood, Caitlyn Teagle & Roxanna Bateman  – Bronze Medal.

Chloe Reyes, Abigail Page & Emma Faundez - Rush  – Silver Medal.

Chloe Isgrove & Enya Farler - Smith - 4th

 
Download Results

     
R49) Aerobics British

22nd, 23rd & 24th June 2018, Telford

Erin Aggett / George Weall / Laila Astill / Izzy Taylor / Emily Allison - Hawkes - Silver Medal

Toby Baker - Silver Medal

Toby Baker / Zoe Wilshire - Gold Medal

Charlie Baker / Millie Baker - Gold Medal

3 Gymnasts from the same family became British Champions, History in the making!!!

 
     
R48) Aerobics Bracknell

Sat 12th, Sun 13th May 2018

Charlie Baker - Gold Medal

Toby Baker - Bronze Medal

Erin Aggett / George Weall / Laila Astill / Izzy Taylor / Emily Allison - Hawkes - Silver Medal

Toby Baker / Zoe Wilshire - Gold Medal

 
     
 
 
  • British Gymnastics
  • British Gymnastics
 
 

Splitz Gym Club
Unit 1, BW Estates
Oldmixon Crescent
Weston-super-Mare  BS24 9BA
Tel: 01934 620909
Mobile: 07900  856129

 

Copyright © 2008 - 2019 Slitz Gym Club